SCOTIABANK KING OF THE HILL 2014 PROVISIONAL ENTRY LIST

Key to nationalities (competitor from Barbados unless shown): ANT – Antigua & Barbuda; ARG – Argentina; CDN – Canada; ENG – England; GUY – Guyana; IRL – Republic of Ireland; JAM – Jamaica; NED – The Netherlands; NIR – Northern Ireland; SCO – Scotland; TCI – Turks & Caicos; TRI – Trinidad & Tobago; WAL – Wales
 
+ driver/co-driver (class/sponsors/car)
+ some classifications remain subject to scrutineering
 
1 Barry Mayers/Sean Corbin (SM10 Chefette/Digicel/Pennzoil/Illusion Graphics/Hankook WR Starlet)
2 Cheryl Spencer – ENG/Barry Spencer – ENG (Club Cutters/10 Saints/Solo Discount Warehouse/Sparkle Pools/Tim Bingham Building Contractors/Waterfront Accident Repair/Motocolour Southampton/Car Call UK/Mission Bodyshop Ford Fiesta)
3 Ding Boston - ENG/Andy Parsons - ENG (Hist Phillips Tyres of Oxford/Atwell Exports/Julielm House/JB Event Recruitment/Geest Line/Virgin Atlantic Airways/Ullyetts Machine Shop Service/Barbados Automobile Association Alfa Romeo Giulia Sprint GTV)
4 Fabien Clarke/Dwayne Forde (Club RCR Tours/Bovell Auto Repair/Barbados Business Listings Suzuki Ignis Sport)
5 Peter Gallagher – IRL/Rene Forde (Club Dublin Crystal Peugeot 306)
6 Rommell R Martin/Rashid Phillips (Club VV&K Rentals/B3 Imaging/Fusionz Boutique Barbados/JA Apparel/De Kitchen Caters/Hanson’s Trading Inc Toyota Starlet)
7 David Brewster/Alex Kirton (Hist Innovative Security Solutions/Castrol/SRG Engineering Peugeot 205GTi)
8 Trevor Mapp/Talia Mapp (Club Ellesmere Quarries/AS Autostop/Codgi's Insurance Brokers/Chicken Pen Racing Mitsubishi Colt)
9 Paul Inniss/Pierre Clarke (Club Caribbean Villa Chefs/HIV Aids Commission/Illusion Graphics/Tint It/Priva/Hulk Wrecker Services/Erie Tire Services/JJ Racing/Pickers Inc Honda Civic)
10 Ken Mann - ENG/Kenneth Mann - ENG (Hist Ford Escort MkII)
11 John Corbin/Owen Proverbs (Hist Valvoline/Automotive Art/Prosales/Corbins Garage Toyota Corolla)
12 Winston Thompson/Fiona Austin McDonald - ANT (SM9 Chicken Pen Racing/Ellesmere Quarries/SDRR Industrial & Hydraulic Spares Toyota Starlet)
14 Phil Ralphs - WAL/Aled Lloyd Jones - WAL (Hist Tsalta Motorsport/Cambrian Land Rover/Alun Pryce Transport Ford Escort MkII)
15 Gary Thomas – WAL/tba – WAL (Hist Tsalta Motorsport Ford Escort MkII)
16 Dick Mauger - ENG/Steve McNulty - ENG (Club Major Farm Services Nissan Micra)
17 Jeremy Croney/Andrew Croney (Club Warren’s Lubricants/Sign Station/SRG Engineering/Sweet Temptations Peugeot 206GTi)
18 Kenny Hall - SCO/Fenny Wesselink – NED (Club Halltune Garage Opel Corsa)
19 Rhett D’Andrade/Tristan Gibbs (SM9 Daihatsu Charmant)
20 Andrew Costin-Hurley - ENG/Rob Brook - ENG (GpB Earl’s Performance/Zeta Engineering Hoses Ford Puma)
21 John Hardman – NIR/Alistair Dodd - ENG (GpB John Hardman Engineering/PEC Tyres/Ian Rodgers Body Shop/Chicken Pen Racing/Star Products/Elite Racing Transmissions Nissan Micra)
22 Stan Hartling - TCI/Andy Proudfoot – CDN (SM12 Hartling Group of Resorts BMW M3)
23 Wayne Archer/Lucas Nicolao - ARG (Hist Archers Hall Design Centre/Calvin Alkins Customs Services/Diamonds International BMW 325)
24 Chris Shooter - ENG/Bev LeGood – ENG (Int-Hist Sparrow Hill Cars Ford Escort MkII)
25 Sean Field/Shannon Kirton (M7 Field Insurance Brokers/Beacon Insurance Peugeot 306 GTi6)
26 Eric Allamby/Andrew Skeete (Club Shelbury Construction/Scrap Man Recycling/MC Buccaneer Toyota Corolla)
27 Harold Morley - ENG/Julia Caine (GpB The Booth Steamship Company/Crowley Shipping/Ontrac Telemetrics/Barrons Smokehouse Porsche GT3)
28 Nigel Worswick – ENG/Rebecca Kirsch - ENG (SM11 Worswick Engineering/Rallytech Composites/Motordrive Seats Ford Escort MkII)
29 Jeremy Gonsalves/Chris Corbin (M6 Makita/SSP/Star Products/Yamaha Opel Corsa)
30 Stuart White/John Boland (Hist 39 Steps Wine Bar/Hunikom Swim Wear/UpBeat Wholesale/Makita/Guava Tech BMW 325)
31 David St Hill/Ian Grimes (SM12 BMW M3)
32 Brendon Mckenzie/Sean Collett (M6 Mck Motorsport/Turbo Plus Drink Mix/Do-It-Best Quality Paints/Colour XL/PromoTech Computers Toyota Corolla)
33 Neil Corbin/Matthew Staffner (M6 Ocean Fisheries/Nassco/Auto Solutions/Castrol Toyota Starlet)
34 Conor Roach/Dominic Straker (Club Williams Trading Inc Peugeot 106 Rallye)
35 Allan Mackay – SCO/Mo Downey – NIR (SM11 Tunnocks/Avanti Environmental/Highland Waste Services/Mark Greer Motorsport/Mountune Ford Anglia WRC)
36 Norman Catwell/Kyle Catwell (M7 Ellesmere Quarries/John Hardman Engineering/Pec Tyres/Elite Transmissions Volkswagen Golf GTI)
37 Paul Horton - TCI/Kristian Yearwood (M7 Sky Motorsports/Java Island/H Racing/Precision Racing Ford Escort MkI)
38 Chris Ullyett/Derek Ince (M7 Ullyett's Machine Shop/Proj-Rx/MG America/Food and Pharma Equipment Ford Escort RS2000)
39 Jamal Brathwaite/Dario Hoyte (M7 Valvoline/Automotive Art/Mackeson/Ellesmere/Chicken Pen Racing Honda Civic Type-R)
40 Brendan Brosnan – IRL/Sean Moriarty – IRL (SM11 Ardfert Quarry/KK Hydraulics/Diarmuid Tarrant Car Sales/Motoring World/Tralee Quick Fit/Time Out Hotel/Stoutes Car Rental/High Tide Watersports Peugeot 205)
41 Stuart McChlery/Julian Goddard (SM11 Lubriguard/Gunk Ford Escort MkI)
42 Edward Corbin/Rodney Clarke (M7 Valvoline/Automotive Art/Prosales Toyota Corolla RunX)
43 Daryl Clarke/Russell Brancker (M7 Roberts Manufacturing/P & N Hardware/Valvoline/Amir’s Chicken/MQI Quality/Mum’s Pasta Honda Civic)
44 Martin Stockdale - ENG/Laura-Jo Stockdale - ENG (SM12 Divi Southwinds/Drive-a-Matic/Quarry Motors BMW Spares BMW M3 Compact)
45 Brian Watson - SCO/Caroline Will - SCO (GpB Audi quattro S1)
46 Ralph White/Joe Troulan (SM10 Easy Eats & Catering Services/Barbados Villa Services/Billfisher Fishing Charters/Amsoil Toyota Starlet WTR)
47 Graham Manning/Mick Squires - ENG (SM11 Ford Escort MkII)
48 Frank Kelly – NIR/Robert Cadiz - TRI (SM12 Bathshack.com/Kumho Tyres/Campbell Contract/DMS Ireland/Charlie McEnery Motors/Panta Fuel Ford Escort MkII)
49 Owen Cumberbatch/Jan-Yves Hinds (SM12 SY Distribution BMW M3)
50 Justin Campbell/Juan Watts (SM12 Hilton Barbados/Dream Solutions/Castrol Edge/C & C Auto Services/Acton Corporate Services/Transtech BMW M3)
51 Tim Green – ENG/Rob Smith – ENG (GpN Green & Co Subaru Impreza)
52 Simon Wallis – ENG/Peter Horsman – ENG (GpN Cambridge Compilers Ltd Subaru Impreza N10)
53 Geoffrey Ullyett/Jason King (GpB Ullyett's Machine Shop Service/Chesterton Hydraulic Seals & Gaskets/Valvoline Oil/Algae-X Nissan 200T)
54 Martin Atwell/Chris King (SM12 Ullyett's Machine Shop BMW M3)
55 Roger Mayers/Sean Corbin (SM10 Chefette/Digicel/Pennzoil/Illusion Graphics/Hankook WR Starlet)
56 Stuart Deeley – ENG/Vishal Dhanraj - TRI (GpA Sandstone Brewery Ltd/MouseMat Computer Services/PEC/John Hardman Engineering Toyota Celica GT4)
57 Rupert Lomax – WAL/David Alcock - WAL (GpA DigIt Plant Hire/SMS Motorsport Engineering/GMC Concrete/Ash Engineering/Blakoe Recovery Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI)
58 Joe McQuillan – NIR/Annette Daly - IRL (GpA McQuillan Masstock/Masserene Park Farms/Barron Transport Services Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII)
59 James Betts/Allan Maynard (GpB Stag Trinidad/Quickstart Auto Renault Clio)
60 Andrew Jones/Lindsey Pilkington – ENG (SM11 AP Jones Pharmacy/Southern Surf Beach Apartments/Lucozade/Panadol/Precision Racing Ford Escort MkII)
61 Samuel Cumberbatch/Nicholas Yarde (SM12 F Taylor Insurance/Williams Industries Inc/Auto Link BMW M3)
62 Brian Gill/Ryan Wood (SM12 Coca Cola BMW M3)
63 Mark Thompson/Kurt Seabra - GUY (GpN Glassesco Hardware/Stag Beer/NKM Clothing/Bio Beauty Day Spa/Valvoline Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX)
64 Andrew Mallalieu/Geoff Goddard (GpN Terra Caribbean Subaru Impreza N10)
65 Geoff Noel/Robert Simmons (GpN Kola Kick/Sentry Insurance Brokers/Automotive Art/CIAC Air Conditioners/Dewalt Tools Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX)
66 Rob Smith - ENG/Ross Weir - ENG (WRC-2 Weir Laundry Equipment/H J Weir Engineering/Rob Smith Rallying/Ocean2 Hotel Barbados Subaru Impreza)
67 Rhett Watson/James Hutchinson (SM12 Power King Batteries/Carter's Pitstop/Gliptone/Stihl/Packaging Centre/The Unknown Entity/In support of Little Pink Gift BMW M3)
68 Dane Skeete/Tyler Mayhew (SM11 Rubis/Williams Trading Inc/LIME/Michelin Peugeot 306 Maxi)
69 David Coelho – TRI/James Harris – ENG (WRC-2 Total/VP Racing Fuels/Zanzibar/Kaizan Sushi Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX)
70 Ray Brammer - ENG/Gary McElhinney – IRL (WRC-2 RB Trucks/Top Trucks Subaru Impreza WRC S8)
71 Josh Read/Mark Jordan (SM10 Stihl/Gliptone/Hankook Tyres/Weetabix/SDRR/Royal Purple/EZone Toyota Starlet)
72 Roger Hill/Graham Gittens (WRC-2 Nassco/Esso/Pennzoil/MotorMac Toyota Corolla WRC)
73 Dean Serrao/Ryan Farmer (WRC-2 Sugar Ultra Lounge Subaru Impreza WRC S9)
74 Rob Swann – ENG/Darren Garrod - WAL (WRC-1 Waves Hotel and Spa Barbados/Cygnet Plant Ltd Subaru Impreza WRC S11)
75 Roger Duckworth - ENG/Mark Broomfield - ENG (WRC-2 Intrinsys Subaru Impreza WRC S6)
76 John Powell – TRI/Nicholas Telfer Jnr – TRI (WRC-1 Intercontinental Shipping/Trinidad Mooring & Launch Services Ford Focus WRC08)
77 Paul Bourne/Damien Bourne (WRC-1 Chefette/Banks/MQI/Flow Ford Focus WRC07)
78 Neil Armstrong/Barry Ward (WRC-1 Monster/Sol/Chefette/Digicel/Virgin Atlantic/Gunk/Hankook Tyres/Redline Fuels/Simpson Finance/Simpson Motors Suzuki SX4 WRC)
79 Roger Skeete/Louis Venezia (WRC-1 Sol/LIME/Simpson Motors/Michelin/Williams Trading Inc Subaru Impreza WRC S12)
80 Jeffrey Panton – JAM/Michael Fennell Jnr – JAM (WRC-1 KIG/Rubis/Blue Orchids Hotel Ford Focus WRC06)
81 Paul Bird - ENG/Aled Davies - WAL (WRC-1 Rubis/Cockspur Ford Focus WRC08)
 
For media information only. No regulatory value.
 
For further media information: e-mail - robin@bradfax.com
web sites: www.rallybarbados.bb; www.barbadosrallyclub.com