SOL RALLY BARBADOS 2011 RUNNING ORDER AS AT JUNE 1


1 Roger Skeete/Louis Venezia (M8-WRC One World Group/Michelin/Simpson Motors/Da Costa Mannings Auto Centre/Virgin Atlantic Subaru Impreza WRC S12)
2 Paul Bird - ENG/Kirsty Riddick – SCO (M8-WRC Frank Bird Poultry Ford Focus WRC08)
3 Paul Bourne/Ronald Plant (M8-WRC Banks/Chefette/MQI/Castrol Ford Focus WRC07)
4 Rob Swann – ENG/Darren Garrod – WAL (M8-WRC Going Places Travel/Waves Barbados/Revolution Wheels/R A Swann Ltd Subaru Impreza WRC S12)
5 Gary Gregg – JAM/Hugh Hutchinson – JAM (M8-WRC BD Gregg & Bros Ford Focus WRC05)
6 Sean Gill/Michael Cummins (M8-WRC Simpson Motors/Shell V-Power/Automotive Art/Chefette Suzuki SX4 WRC)
7 Roger Hill/Graham Gittens (M8-WRC Esso/Nassco/MotorMac Toyota Corolla WRC)
8 John Powell - TRI/Michael March - JAM (M8-WRC Intercontinental Shipping Ltd Subaru Impreza WRC S12)
9 Neil Armstrong/Barry Ward (SM10 Lubriguard Oils/Hankook Tyres/Nassco Toyota Starlet)
10 Roger Mayers/Barry Mayers (SM9 Chefette/Digicel/Delaware Dispensary/Illusion Graphics/Quality Tyre Toyota Starlet)
11 Ian Warren/Robert Warren (SM10 Chefette/Automotive Art/Shell V-Power/Simpson Motors Suzuki Swift)
12 Roger Duckworth - ENG/Aled Davies - WAL (M8-WRC Intrinsys/Kumho/Autosportif Subaru Impreza WRC)
14 Brian Gill/Erica Foster (SM11 Kerns Juices/Maxi Malta BMW M3)
15 Geoffrey Noel/Kreigg Yearwood (P4 Globe Finance/Sentry Insurance Brokers/Mix 96.9/Automotive Art/Cargo Solution International/CIAC Airconditioners Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX)
16 Josh Read/Mark Jordan (SM9 Automotive Art/Baram Services/Weetabix Toyota Starlet)
17 Owen Cumberbatch/Kelly-Ann Sandiford (SM11 BMW M3)
18 Brett Clarke/Garry Clarke (SM9 Citroen C2 S1600)
19 Dean Serrao/Sean Abed (M8-WRC REDjet/BarbadosPropertyList.com/Sign Station/Bartex Subaru Impreza WRC S9)
20 Sammy Cumberbatch/Nicholas Yarde (SM11 LIME/F Taylor Associates/Castrol/Auto-Link BMW M3)
21 Andrew Mallalieu/Rhett D’Andrade (P4 Terra Caribbean Subaru Impreza N10)
22 Mark Hamilton/Clive Howell (P4 First Caribbean International Bank/Consumer Guarantee Insurance/PowerMaster/Simpson Motors/Automotive Art Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX)
23 Avinash Chatrani/Martin Goddard (M8-A Electric Avenue/EA Mobile/Hankook/Solder Seal Gunk/Niagra Water/Lubrigold Synthetic Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI)
24 Graeme Finlayson - SCO/Orville Bruce (M8-A www.racedandrallied.com Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III RS)
25 Michael Worme/Andrew Croney (M8-A Cot Media Group/Dingolay & Co/MQI Collision Repair Centre/Speedline Performance Auto/Powdercoating Inc/Details Car Valet Subaru Impreza Sti)
26 Alex Whitehead/Brian Hurley (SM11 Sign Station BMW 328i)
27 Logan Watson/Rhett Watson (SM11 The Unknown Entity BMW M3)
28 James Betts/Geoffrey Goddard (GpB Quikstart Auto/Makita/Quik Liner spray-on bed liners/Dial-a-hand/All-Terrain Plus Renault Clio)
29 Andrew Jones/Kurt Ward (GpB A P Jones Pharmacy/Rally & Competition Equipment/Precision Automotive/Southern Surf Beach Apartments Ford Escort MkII)
30 Adrian Linton/Dominic Linton (M7 Ravensden/Garbage Gobbler/JAD Performance Vauxhall Astra GSi)
31 Eric Allamby/Sean Corbin (SM10 Shelbury Construction Mitsubishi Lancer)
32 Dane Skeete/Tyler Mayhew (M6 One World Group/Da Costa Mannings Auto Centre Peugeot 206)
33 Neil Corbin/Zach Heaselgrave (M6 Nassco/Jason Jones/Auto Solutions Toyota Starlet)
34 Daryl Clarke/Russell Brancker (M7 Ellco Rentals/Roberts Manufacturing/Mom's Pasta Products Honda Civic)
35 Andrew Skeete/Bradley Weekes (H1 Hitachi Power Tools/Hankook Tyres/Sonic/Mothers Mitsubishi Lancer GSR)
36 Berndt Knuepfer – GER/Jonathan Linton (P4 Auto Dienst/Barth Bau/Stahl Seltmann/Ravensden/Sachs Opel Astra OPC Turbo)
37 Stuart Johnson - TRI/Chris Hoad (P4 Subaru Impreza N12)
38 Steve Perez – ENG/Paul Spooner – WAL (H3 Kick Energy Drink Porsche 911 RSR)
39 Jamal Brathwaite/Dario Hoyte (M6 FG Wilson Generators/AM Electrical Solutions/Carib Beer/Meridian Windows and Doors/Chicken Pen Racing/AutoPlus Motors Inc/D2 Suspension/Valvoline Lubricants/Ellesmere Quarries Mitsubishi Mirage RS)
40 Jeremy Gonsalves/Natasha Farnum (SM9 All Terrain Plus/Star Products/Yamaha/Makita/Quik Start Auto/Champion Auto Wrecker Suzuki Swift GTi)
41 David Coelho – TRI/James Harris - TRI (P4 Subway/Total Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX)
42 Martin Stockdale - ENG/Gary Miller – ENG (SM11 Divi Southwinds Beach Resort/Drive-a-Matic Car Rentals BMW M3 Compact)
43 Nigel Reece/David Reece (SM10 Subzero Services Ltd/TGM Air Conditioners/Trident International Corporation/Ullyett’s Machine Shop/Structural Systems Ford Escort MkI)
44 Cliff Roett/James Wilkie (SM10 Carters & Co/Lucky Horseshoe/Paulo’s Churasco Do Brasil/Roett’s Garage Toyota Starlet)
45 Ralph White/Joe Troulan (SM10 Barbados Villa Services/Island Safari Toyota Starlet)
46 Nigel Worswick – ENG/Lindsey Pilkington – ENG (SM10 Worswick Engineering Ford Escort MkII)
47 Wayne King/Rashid Philips (SM10 New Tech Peugeot 306)
48 Paul Horton - TCI/Kristian Yearwood (M6 Sky Rally Sport/H Racing/Java Island Honda Civic)
49 Andrew Siddall – ENG/Carl Williamson – WAL (H2 Siddall and Hilton Products/Sidhil Ford Escort RS2000 MkI)
50 Geoff Bell – RSA/Tim Challen – KEN (H3 Kick Energy Drink Ford Escort RS)
51 Stuart McChlery/Julian Goddard (GpB TeleBarbados/Lubriguard Ford Escort MkI)
52 Frans Verbaas – NED/Kees Hagman – NED (GpB Verbaas Preparations/Koni Austin Mini Cooper)
53 Harold Morley - ENG/Aled Edwards – WAL (GpB NET2VU Porsche RSR GT3 Rally)
54 Andrew Costin-Hurley - ENG/Rob Brook - ENG (GpB Earl’s Performance Hoses Ford Puma)
55 St Elmo Cumberbatch/Kevin Cumberbatch (GpB Carib Supply/F Taylor Associates BMW E36)
56 Craig Salter – ENG/Preston Ayres – ENG (H2 Ford Escort MkI)
57 Greg Cozier/Jamie Marsh (H1 Hyundai Lubricants/Huzier Trucks & Equipment Ford Escort MkII)
58 Ron Greaves/Jan-Yves Hinds (M7 Chicken Pen Racing/Kick Energy Drink/Ellesmere Quarries/McCarthys Garage/Valvoline/Kumho/Soldier Man Trucking Honda Civic Type-R)
59 Kenny Hall - SCO/Marieanne Gray – SCO (M6 Halltune Ford Puma)
60 Kyle Catwell/Norman Catwell (M7 Chicken Pen Racing/Carib Beer/Freekz Customz/Ellesmere Quarries/Cutters Of Barbados Volkswagen Golf GTI)
61 Freddie Gale/Kyle Proverbs (M7 Gale’s Hatcheries/Nassco/VP Fuels Toyota Corolla RunX)
62 Alex Hall - SCO/Dave Armstrong - SCO (M5 Halltune Opel Corsa)
63 Sean Field/Darnley Rayside (P3 Field Insurance Brokers/Castrol Oil/Ackee Tree/AM Realty Services/Landscapes in Harmony Peugeot 306)
64 Allan Maynard/Marcus Beck (SM9 Marshal Trading/Roberts Manufacturing/Pine Hill Dairy/Lubriguard/El Tigre Catamaran Cruises/Williams Equipment Toyota Starlet)
65 Calvin Briggs/Adrian Sobers (SM11 Rocklyn Hardware Supplies/Sign Guyz Graphics/Sammy Lee Towing and Recovery/Freekz Customz Ford Escort MkII)
66 Jeremy Sisnett/Justin Sisnett (M7 Ford Fiesta)
67 Allan Mackay – SCO/Stewart Davidson – SCO (SM10 Highland Waste Services Ford Anglia WRC)
68 Wayne Archer/Lucas Nicolao - ARG (H1 Daihatsu Charmant)
69 Sean Cox/Adam Cox (M5 Simpson Motors Suzuki Swift Gti)
70 John Corbin/Owen Proverbs (M7 Toyota Corolla)
71 Chris Ullyett/Derek Ince (M7 Ullyett's Machine Shop/MG America/Proj-Rx/Food and Pharma Equipment Ford Escort RS2000)
72 Winston Thompson/Fiona McDonald (SM9 Chicken Pen Racing/Ellesmere Quarries/SDRR Industrial & Hydraulic Spares Toyota Starlet)
73 Glenn Campbell – NIR/Neill Finlay - NIR (M5 Burn Road Trade Sales/Agnew Recovery/Phillip Holland Car Sales/Motorcare/Moto Glass/Dyno Tune Rolling Road Nissan Micra Kit Car)
74 Conor Roach/Damien Moore (P2 Peugeot 106 Rallye)
75 Danny Williams/Reuben Nelson (M6 Lucky Horse Shoe/Sunbury Plantation House/Lexy’s Piano Bar/Cutters/Sitar Ford Fiesta)
76 Paul Rees - WAL/Kevin Hutchinson- ENG (M5 Dynamic IS/FromBarbados.com Vauxhall Astra)
77 Brendon Mckenzie/Tony Pile (M6 Budex Couriers Toyota Corolla)
78 Vishal Dhanraj - TRI/Richard Blenman (M6 Gulf/The Dispensary/V3 Rally Team Toyota Starlet)
79 Duane Johnson/Dwayne Forde (GpB Johnson’s Autos/Cyrus Chickens/AA Auto Body Repairs/G & G Sales & Services/Phoenix Protection Services Mitsubishi Lancer Turbo)
80 Jeremy Croney/Mario Clermont (Club Quality Tyre/Lubriguard Peugeot 206)
81 Paul Darrouzet – AUS/Jim Hurman – ENG (SM11 Ford Capri Perana)
82 Robert Cholmondeley – ENG/Dave Evans – ENG (SM10 Ford Escort MkII)
83 Terry Sealy/Rommel Coppin (P4 Speedline Performance Auto/Premier World Cargo/Jackson Motorsports Subaru Impreza WRX STi)
84 Fabien Clarke/Arlington Hoyte (P2 Barbados Business Listings/Crimson Jade Consulting/RCR Tours/Bovell Auto Repair/Simple Trucking Suzuki Ignis Sport)
85 David Brewster/Umar Dyer (M7 SRG Engineering/Castrol/Innovative Security Solutions/Home Improvement & Hardware Supplies Peugeot 205GTi)
86 Clifford Cox/Scott Bentham (SM9 Toyota Starlet)
87 Math Whitney/Christopher Wadman (SM9 Wadman Bros Toyota Corolla)
88 Paul Inniss/Kerry Downes (P2 Bartex Concrete Works/Palmart/Newton’s Building Services Honda Civic)
89 Shannon Kirton/Lisa Roett (Club Diamonds International/Ullyett’s Machine Shop/Fingerprint Designs Datsun 160J)
90 Gary Mendes/Neil Pickering (M7 G&G Sales & Service Inc/Barbados Muffler Centre/LG Trading Toyota Corolla)

Key to nationalities (competitor from Barbados unless shown):
ARG – Argentina; AUS – Australia; ENG – England; GER – Germany; JAM – Jamaica; KEN – Kenya; NED – The Netherlands; NIR – Northern Ireland; RSA – South Africa; SCO – Scotland; TCI – Turks & Caicos; TRI – Trinidad & Tobago; WAL – Wales