SOL RALLY BARBADOS 2020

News Archive:

SOL RALLY BARBADOS 2020

Final running order at October 29, 2020

Key to nationalities (competitor from Barbados unless shown): ENG – England; JAM – Jamaica; SCO – Scotland; T&T – Trinidad & Tobago; TCI – Turks & Caicos; USA – United States of America; WAL – Wales

no driver/co-driver (class/sponsors/car)

1 Dane Skeete/Tyler Mayhew (WRC Sol/CO Williams Sand & Lime/Automotive Art Subaru Impreza WRC S12)
2 Jeffrey Panton – JAM/Michael Fennell Jnr (WRC Rubis/Sandals/KIG Ford Fiesta WRC)
3 Rob Swann – ENG/Darren Garrod - WAL (WRC Blue Sky Luxury/Marriott All-Inclusive raswann.co.uk Ford Fiesta WRC)
4 Stuart Maloney/Kristian Yearwood (FIA R5 Rock Hard Cement/Bushy Park Barbados Skoda Fabia R5)
5 Roger Hill/Graham Gittens (FIA R5 Esso/MaxMeyer Paints/Motormac/DJ’s Skoda Fabia R5)
6 Ken Block - USA/Alex Gelsomino - USA (FIA R5 Ford Performance/Monster Energy/Hoonigan Racing Ford Fiesta Rally2)
7 Barry Mayers/Ben Norris - ENG (SM2 Chefette/Rubis/Quality Tyre/Sign Depot Ford Fiesta)
8 Andrew Mallalieu/Geoff Goddard (FIA R5 Terra Caribbean Ford Fiesta R5)
9 David Coelho – T&T/Barry Ward (FIA R5 Subway/Motul Ford Fiesta R5)
10 Andrew Jones/Lindsey Pilkington (F) – ENG (SM2 Herr’s Chips/AP Jones Pharmacy/Southern Surf Beach Apartments/Kepro Veterinary Solutions/Gales Agro/Weetabix/Java Island Coffee/Weetabix/The Shore Club Turks & Caicos/Hankook Ford Escort MkII)
11 Rhett Watson/Bradley Weekes (SM2 Chefette/Stihl/Gliptone/Gunk/Leafy Organics/Hankook Tyres/Bajan Pure Water/Power King Batteries BMW M3)
12 Paul Horton - TCI/Matt Edwards - WAL (FIA R5 Java Island/HO2 Construction/Sky Motorsports Ford Fiesta R5)
14 Suleman Esuf/Justin Campbell (FIA R5 Express Imports/SY Adam & Son/Prosales/Y Esuf Auto Clinic Ford Fiesta R5)
15 Fraser Louden – SCO/Ashleigh Will (F) - SCO (WRC EV Offshore Mitsubishi Lancer Evo Proto)
16 Neil Corbin/Matthew Staffner (SM1 Nassco/Jason Jones/Emtage Electric/Auto Solutions/Valvoline Toyota Starlet)
17 Jamal Brathwaite/Dario Hoyte (M2 Java Island/Consumers Guaranteed Insurance/Automotive Art/Valvoline/Caribbean Auto Glass/809 Design Associates /TEC Barbados/Stylez Auto Spa/Ellsemere Quarries/Chicken Pen Racing Honda Civic Type-R)
18 David St Hill/Ian Grimes (M3 Tropical Touch/St Hill & Sons Garage BMW M3)
19 Ahmed Esuf/Ryan Ali (M3 Express Imports Inc/Y Esuf Auto Clinic/Prosales/Premier Diamonds BMW M3)
20 Adrian Linton/Dominic Linton (SM2 Ravensden/JAD Performance/Helping Hands Foundation Vauxhall Astra VXR)
21 Wayne Archer/Moishe Steinbok (H2 Arrow Woodworking/Arrow Construction/D & A Air Conditioning/Archers Hall Design Center BMW 325)
22 Jonathan Still/Andrew Croney (SM2 Suga Apple Swimwear/Executive Auto Center BMW M3)
23 Jermin Pope/Aaron Kirton (M1 Glassesco/Good Time Snacks/NKM Clothing/CA Autobody Repairs/Industries Honda Civic)
24 Kurt Thompson/Adam Straker (M3 Glassesco/NKM Clothing/Bio-Beauty/King Ocean Shipping BMW M3 Compact)
25 Derek Edwards/Damien Johnson (SM2 E-Travel/Executive Auto Center/D & A Air Conditioning/McQuay by Daikin/Arrow Construction BMW M3 Compact)
26 Greg Cozier/Natasha Farnum (F) (C3 Perkins & Son Barbados Rum/Tropical Shipping/Westlake Tyres/Barbados Port Inc BimmaCup Too)
27 Chris Surman - ENG/Zowie Boiston (F) - ENG (GpN Warmstyle Motorsport/Top Performance Services/Ignition Motor Sport/Syvecs Subaru Impreza)
28 Howard Paterson – ENG/Sean Kukula – ENG (C3 Little Bristol Beach Bar/Paradise Surf School/Rallydrive Automotive Mazda RX-8)
29 Harold Morley - ENG/Stephen Bell (H2 Spectrum X Porsche 911RS)
30 Simon Nutter – ENG/Fiona Udale (F) - ENG (H1 Competition Supplies/Westgate Tyres & Exhaust/Scotty’s Cheap Car Hire/Coconut Court Beach Hotel/Udale’s Quality Meats Toyota Corolla)
31 Stuart Garcia/Rasheed Smith (C2 Kirba Inc/Smith’s Engineering Works/GuavaTech BimmaCup)
32 Sacha Soodeen/Dwayne Forde (C2 BimmaCup)
33 Ryan O Wood/Ria Walcott (F) (SM1 MB Auto City/Lucas Oil/BizNeeds/Shonny’s Kitchen Toyota Starlet)
34 Nicholas Morley - ENG/Joshua Plaza – T&T (C2 Globank/Spectrum X BimmaCup)
35 Jason Tull/Hugo Greaves (C1 Devon Star/Dominus PHD/Jay-T’s Auto Services/CA Autobody Repairs/Redline Performance Imports/CST Tyres Peugeot 106 Rallye S2)
36 Jason Downey/Kristina Pinto (F) (C2 BimmaCup)
37 Natya Soodeen (F)/Justin Sisnett (C2 BimmaCup)
38 Scott Knott - USA/Mark Knott - USA (C2 tax-whistleblower.com BimmaCup)
39 Gary Mendes/Shawn Brathwaite (M2 G & G Sales & Service Inc/Lunatics Inc/Dreamauto Kustomz/Blvck Diamond Kustomz/Big Guys Catering/Barbados Muffler Center/Neil’s Bistro/Wyndham Toyota Corolla)
40 Fabien Clarke/Arlington Hoyte (SM1 Empire Building & Construction/Giovanni Exquisite Car Rentals/Bovell Auto Repair/RCR Tours/South 7 DJs Suzuki Ignis Sport)

News Archive:

© 2020 Barbados Rally Club